Kuraki Mai

Stage Name: Kuraki Mai (倉木麻衣) | Real Name: Aono Mai | Nick Name: Mai-K | Birth Date: October 28, 1982 | Birth Place: Funabashi, Chiba, Japan | Blood Type: B | Height: 162cm | Weight: 45kg | Genres: Pop, R&B | Occupations: Singer-songwriter, producer | Instruments: Singing, piano | Years active: 1999–present | Hobbies: Watching movies, making accessories, listening to music, drawing | Favorite Artists: Whitney Houston, Mariah Carey, Janet Jackson, Lauryn Hill, Backstreet Boys | Favorite Colours: Black, white, pink, red, orange | Favorite Food: Fruit, pasta | Favorite Musical Genre: R&B | Respects: Her parents | Kuraki Mai (倉木麻衣) is a Japanese pop singer. She originally released songs with a more R&B feel, though later she switched to a mainstream pop sound. She had an unsuccessful US release under the name Mai-K. Kuraki Mai also has sung two duets with Singaporean superstar Sun Yan Zi.










Followers

Popular Posts